Riverside Raceway
Dutton Court, Chainbridge Road
Blaydon, Newcastle upon Tyne
England  NE21 5ST
Phone: 0191-414-1828
Fax: 0191-414-1829
Email: RiverSlot@aol.com

UK Nats 1/24th GT Production Saloon Results

Return to BSCRA Nats page

1/24th G12 PRODUCTION SALOON TECH. SHEET
 CONCOURS WINNER - RALPH PARKER

DRIVER

CHASSIS

MOTOR

GEARS

TYRES

BODY SHELL

CAHRLIE GOODING

CHAMPION

PROSLOT

9:46 SONIC

TUNA

BETTA CALIBRA

STEVE KEAREY

CHAMPION

PROSLOT

9:46 SONIC

BSP

EASY LAGUNA

BRIAN SAUNDERS

CHAMPION

PROSLOT

9:46 SONIC

BSP

BETTA VOLVO S40

PAUL HARWOOD

CHAMPION

PROSLOT

8:38 SONIC

JK "B"

EASY AUDI A4

GRAHAM WOODWARD

CHAMPION

RJR

8:38 BETTA MUTLEY

BSO

BETTA HONDA ACCORD

DAVE MAYO

CHAMPION

PROSLOT

9:38 SONIC

BSP

BETTA VOLVO S40

KEVIN THORNTON

CHAMPION

PROSLOT

8;39 SLICK7 PLASTIC

ALPHA WONDER

EASY AUDI A4

STUART WYATT

CHAMPION

PROSLOT

8:38 KOFORD PLASTIC

ALPHA PRIANHA

BETTA ALFA 156

1/24TH OPEN G12 SPORTS QUALIFYING / HEATS & FINALS

FIN POS.

NAME

SEG1

SEG2

SEG3

SEG4

SEG5

SEG6

SEG7

SEG8

TOTAL

FINAL

1

CHARLIE GOODING

22

21.88

21

21

20

20

20

19

164.28

100.00

2

STEVE KEAREY

21

20

20

19

19

19

18.64

18

154.64

97.32

3

BRIAN SAUNDERS

22

21

21

21

21

20.66

20

20

166.66

96.75

4

PAUL HARWOOD

22.30

22

21

20

20

20

20

19

164.30

96.62

5

GRAHAM WOODWARD

21.18

20

20

20

19

19

19

17

155.18

92.81

6

DAVE MAYO

21.57

21

20

19

19

19

19

19

157.57

9248

7

KEVIN THORNTON

20.83

20

20

19

19

19

18

17

152.83

89.35

8

STUART WYATT

20

20

20

20

20

19.06

19

17

155.06

83.82

9

RALPH PARKER (1st S16D)

20.06

20

19

19

19

19

19

17

152.06

 

10

CHRIS FROST

20

19.80

19

19

19

19

19

17

151.80

11

CHRIS ASTON

20.14

20

20

19

19

18

18

17

151.14

12

MIKE CAINE

20

20

19.46

19

18

18

18

17

149.46

13

LES BAILEY

20.19

20

20

19

19

18

18

15

149.19

14

PAUL BUCKNELL

20

19

19

18.77

18

18

18

18

148.77

15

BEN TAPP

21.25

19

19

18

18

18

17

17

147.25

16

STEVE SARGENT

19

19

19

18

18

18

17.35

17

145.35

17

MIKE MCANSPIE

19.27

19

19

19

18

18

17

16

145.27

18

CHRIS BELLINI

20

19.17

19

19

18

17

17

16

145.17

19

DENNIS TOWER (S16D)

19

19

18.30

18

18

18

17

17

144.30

20

STEVE SWEETMAN

20.58

20

20

19

17

16

16

15

143.58

21

PETER KERR

19

19

18.41

18

18

18

17

16

143.41

22

TOM CHAPMAN

20

19.45

19

19

18

17

16

14

142.45

23

ANDRE ACKER

19

18.50

18

18

18

18

16

16

141.50

24

PETER SIDGWICK

19

18

17

17

17

16

16

14.22

134.22

25

DAVE ROBBINS

20.35

20

19

19

18

18

18

0

132.35

26

DAVID SARGENT (S16D)

17.74

17

17

17

17

16

15

14

130.74

27

ANDY BROWN-SEARLE

18.12

18

17

17

16

16

14

13

129.12

28

KEVIN WILLIS

17.50

17

17

17

16

15

15

13

127.50

29

MIKE OGDEN

17.37

17

17

15

15

15

15

15

126.37

30

MIKE WALTERS

19

18

18

18

17.50

17

13

4

124.50

31

PAUL JOBLING

19

17.40

16

16

16

15

14

0

113.40

32

DANIEL THORNTON

19

18

18

17

17

9

7

2.50

107.50

33

JOHN BROWN

20

19.34

15

15

13

8

6

4

100.34

34

MARK WATTAM

17

15

14

14

13

0

0

0

73.00

35

KEVIN NOON

19

9

0

0

0

0

0

0

28.00

Organised Racing Education Corporate Entertainment Track Rental Tariff Riverside Slot Shop
Kids Parties Adult Race Programs Racing Results Riverside Rising Stars Upcoming Events
Concours Corner Team Building Riverside On The Road Directions Home

Copyright 1998-2002 21st Century Sites - All Rights Reserved