Riverside Raceway
Dutton Court, Chainbridge Road
Blaydon, Newcastle upon Tyne
England  NE21 5ST
Phone: 0191-414-1828
Fax: 0191-414-1829
Email: RiverSlot@aol.com

Xmas Blowout 2000
Riverside Xmas Blowout and Drag Fest
December 9-10, 2000

Mod Scalex Drag Concours Drag Lineup Introsport Concours
1/24 GT2 Concours 1/24 GT1 Concours 1/32 GT12 Concours
Blowout005.jpg (56143 bytes)
Pro Stock Concours Edge Concours
Top Fuel Concours
Funny Car Concours

MODIFIED SCALEX DRAG

POS.

NAME

FINAL

BEST SEMI

BEST QUAL

1

VANESSA PARKER

2.427

2.355

2.384

2

ANDY BROWN-SEARLE

2.840

1.922

1.857

3

ANDREW AYNSLEY

1.857

4

SANDY PARKER

2.390

5

BEN WOODWOOD

2.318

6

GRAEME STEPHENSON

2.498

7

MIKE WALTERS

N/C

8

JAMES MANNING

N/C

PARMA EDGE DRAG

POS.

NAME

FINAL

BEST SEMI

BEST QUAL

1

BEN WOODWOOD

1.495

1.316

2

SANDY PARKER

1.531

1.523

1.499

3

LES BAILEY

1.522

1.368

4

RALPH PARKER

1.713

1.474

1.637

5

SIMON VEASEY

1.536

1.533

6

VANESSA PARKER

2.239

2.086

PRO STOCK DRAG

POS.

NAME

FINAL

BEST SEMI

BEST QUAL

1

LES BAILEY

1.464

1.367

2

BEN WOODWARD

1.492

1.440

1.471

3

ANDY BROWN-SEARLE

1.582

1.544

1.496

4

MIKE WALTERS

SHUT DOWN

1.286

1.443

5

RALPH PARKER

1.643

1.704

6

VANESSA PARKER

1.648

2.022

7

SANDY PARKER

1.703

1.686

FUNNY CAR

POS.

NAME

FINAL

BEST SEMI

BEST QUAL

1

LES BAILEY

0.995

0.912

1.037

2

BEN WOODWOOD

1.206

1.218

1.112

3

ANDREW AYNSLEY

1.122

1.086

4

ALEX NEWTON

1.159

1.213

5

VANESSA PARKER

1.248

1.300

6

PAUL JOBLING

1.272

0.997

7

DEREK SHIPPEN

1.297

1.171

8

ANDY BROWN-SEARLE

1.401

1.414

TOP FUEL

POS.

NAME

FINAL

BEST SEMI

BEST QUAL

1

LES BAILEY

1.010

1.028

1.050

2

ANDY BROWN-SEARLE

1.122

1.0788

1.304

3

SANDY PARKER

1.275

1.191

4

BEN WOODWOOD

1.292

1.024

5

DEREL SHIPPEN

1.147

DRAG RACING CONCOURS

TOP FUEL

LES BAILEY

FUNNY CAR

LES BAILEY

PRO STOCK

LES BAILEY

PARMA EDGE

SIMON VEASEY

MODIFIED SCALEXTRIC

SANDY PARKER

1/24TH GT1 (1), GT2 (2) & INTROSPORT (3) HEATS

POS

NAME

LAPS

POS

NAME

LAPS

POS

NAME

LAPS

1

BRIAN SAUNDERS

1

185.90

14

ALEX NEWTON

2

160.21

27

PAUL HUNWICK

3

138.30

2

ANDREW AYNSLEY

1

179.76

15

LES BAILEY

3

159.33

28

BEN WOODWOOD

1

137.68

3

PAUL HARWOOD

1

178.28

16

HEATHER JOBLING

1

158.11

29

CHRIS PARKIN

3

128.12

4

CHARLIE GOODING

1

177.47

17

JAMES MANNING

3

155.05

30

JOHN DAY

3

126.64

5

DANIEL THORNTON

2

174.14

18

DAVE BRADURN

1

155.04

31

AIDEN WINSKILL

3

125.01

6

PAUL JOBLING

1

171.96

19

JOHN BROWN

3

154.63

32

MIKE WALTERS

1

119.82

7

KEVIN THORNTON

1

171.06

20

DAVID SARGENT

2

151.50

33

JAMES HUNWICK

3

119.25

8

STEVE SARGENT

1

166.35

21

GRAEME STEPHENSON

3

148.46

34

SANDY PARKER

2

113.57

9

MARK WATTAM

1

165.40

22

CHRIS LEES

3

147.49

35

RALPH PARKER

1

113.50

10

DENNIS TOWER

1

165.30

23

MIKE OGDEN

2

145.06

36

JOHN BROWN

2

112.00

11

GRAHAM WOODWARD

1

160.63

24

ADAM RADFORD

3

144.58

37

VANESSA PARKER

3

96.67

12

ANDREW AYNSLEY

3

160.61

25

LEWIS WILLIAMS

3

139.86

38

DAVIE BRADBURN

2

66.00

13

MARK WATTAM

2

160.50

26

DAVE LEES

3

138.38

39

MIKE HARRISON

1

49.00

INTROSPORT

GT2 FINALS

GT1 FINALS

1

ANDREW AYNSLEY

3

100

1

DANIEL THORNTON

2

100

1

PAUL HARWOOD

1

100

2

LES BAILEY

3

99.96

2

MARK WATTAM

2

97.35

2

ANDREW AYNSLEY

1

98.25

3

GREAME STEPHENSON

3

92.48

3

ALEX NEWTON

2

90.93

3

BRIAN SAUNDERS

1

97.27

4

CHRIS LEES

3

90.71

4

DAVID BRADBURN

2

88.89

4

KEVIN THORNTON

1

94.95

5

ADAM RADFORD

3

90.57

5

JOHN BROWN

2

88.50

5

CHARLIE GOODING

1

93.45

6

JAMES MANNING

3

83.50

6

MIKE OGDEN

2

86.67

6

STEVE SARGENT

1

90.54

7

LEWIS WILLIAMS

3

79.50

7

DAVID SARGENT

2

86.44

7

MARK WATTAM

1

84.20

8

JOHN BROWN

3

1.50

8

SANDY PARKER

2

65.50

8

PAUL JOBLING

1

38.50

OPEN G12 SPORTS HEATS

1

KEVIN THORNTON

316.93

9

ANDREW AYNSLEY

274.74

17

DAVE BRADBURN

234.50

2

BRIAN SAUNDERS

307.58

10

MIKE HARRISON

267.81

18

SANDY PARKER

205.70

3

CHARLIE GOODING

298.50

11

DENNIS TOWER

266.19

19

MIKE OGDEN

196.50

4

GRAHAM WOODWARD

290.61

12

PAUL HARWOOD

265.64

20

ALEX NEWTON

192.00

5

LES BAILEY

284.24

13

STEVE SARGENT

263.46

21

HEATHER JOBLING

190.56

6

MARK WATTAM

283.40

14

DAVID SARGENT

249.85

22

BEN WOODWARD

171

7

JOHN BROWN

281.88

15

DANIEL THORNTON

238.50

23

VANESSA PARKER

137.37

8

RALPH PARKER

280.70

16

PAUL JOBLING

238.50

24

MIKE WALTERS

73.00

FINALS

TQS

1

GRAHAM WOODWARD

100

TQ INTROSPORT

LES BAILEY

2

BRIAN SAUNDERS

99.10

TQ GT2

MARK WATTAM

3

MARK WATTAM

93.30

TQ GT1

PAUL HARWOOD

4

CHARLIE GOODING

93.10

TQ OPEN G12 SPORTS

KEVIN THORNTON

5

LES BAILEY

89.99

CONCOURS

6

RALPH PARKER

84.06

INTROSPORT

GRAEME STEPHENSON

7

JOHN BROWN

83.70

GT2

ALEX NEWTON

8

KEVIN THORNTON

56.50

GT1

MARK WATTAM

OPEN G12

MARK WATTAM

1/32ND SPORTS

POS

NAME

LAPS

POS

NAME

LAPS

POS

NAME

LAPS

1

PAUL HARWOOD

287.02

7

PAUL JOBLING

146.29

13

MIKE WALTERS

201.85

2

BRIAN SAUNDERS

272.01

8

JOHN BROWN

245.52

14

GRAEME STEPHENSON

200.55

3

ANDREW AYNSLEY

260.44

9

ALEX NEWTON

243.04

15

BEN WOODWARD

200.03

4

GRAHAM WOODWARD

259.25

10

MIKE OGDEN

214.00

16

GEOF WILLIAMS

149.75

5

GEORGE KIMBER

258.65

11

MIKE HARRISON

213.54

17

VANESSA PARKER

141.69

6

RALPH PARKER

253.02

12

SANDY PARKER

206.00

18

LEWIS WILLIAMS

93.00

FINAL

1

PAUL HARWOOD

100

5

GRAHAM WOODWARD

89.03

2

BRIAN SAUNDERS

99.67

6

GEORGE KIMBER

89.02

3

ANDREW AYNSLEY

95.02

7

PAUL JOBLING

88.43

4

RALPH PARKER

94.42

8

JOHN BORWN

83.73

TOP QUALIFIER

BRIAN SAUNDERS

CONCOURS

MIKE WALTERS

1/24 GT2

POS

NAME

BODY

CHASSIS

MOTOR SET UP

ARMATURE

MAGNETS

GEARS

TYRES

1

DANIEL THORNTON

JK AUDI C/C

CHAMPION

P/S S/WASP

S.WASP

8-37 S7

ALPHA

2

MARK WATTAM

JK LOLA JUDD

CHAMPION

RJR HORNET

42 HORNET

8-38

PIRANHA/T

3

ALEX NEWTON

BETTA TOYOTA

CHAMPION

RJR HORNET

42 HORNET

8-38

PIRANHA/T

4

DAVE BRADBURN

JK LOLA JUDD

CHAMPION

PS S/WASP

S/WASP

8.-38

PIRANHA/T

5

JOHN BROWN

JK AUDI C/C

CHAMPION

RJR HORNET

42 HORNET

8-39

PIRANHA/T

6

MIKE OGDEN

BETTA TOYOTA

CHAMPION

PARMA S16D

S16D

9-38

SCD

7

DAVID SARGENT

JK AUDI

CHAMPION

BB 2 S16D

BB2

9-38

PIRANHA

8

SANDY PARKER

0/S/ VETTE

TRINITY

S16D

9-38

S/NATURAL

1/24 GT1

1

PAUL HARWOOD

JK MERC CLK

CHAMPION

PS BSP G12

7-38

BSP

2

ANDREW AYNSLEY

JK MERC CLK

CHAMPION

PROSLOTG12

7-37

PIRANHA/T

3

BRIAN SAUNDERS

TOYOTA

CHAMPION

PS G12 BSP

9-48

BSP

4

KEBVIN THORNTON

JK AUDI C/C

CHAMPION

TBR PS G12

8-40

ALPHA

5

CHARLIE GOODING

EASY PORSCHE

CHAMPION

PROSLOT

10/45

INGRAM

6

STEVE SARGENT

JK AUDI

CHAMPION

PROSLOT

8-37

INGRAM

7

MARK WATTAM

JK MERC CLK

CHAMPION

PROSLOT

8-37

PIRANHA/T

8

PAUL JOBLING

JK AUDI

CHAMPION

PROSLOT

8-38

JK B

OPEN G12 SPORTS

1

GRAHAM WOODWARD

JK ULT PUG

MOSSETTI 99

P/S BSP

KOFORD

KOFORD

8-47SONIC

BSP

2

BRIAN SAUNDERS

TOYOTA GT1

RADCOVIC

BSP

PS 38DEG

P/S QUAD

8.45

BSP

3

MARK WATTAM

JK ULT PUG

MOSSETTI

PS

PS 42

RJR QUAD

8-37

BSP

4

CHARLIE GOODING

5

LES BAILEY

6

RALPH PARKER

JK ULT PUG

RADCOVIC

PARKER RJR

RJR

RJR

9-46

INGRAM

7

JOHN BROWN

JK ULT PUG

DVR

RJR

RJR42

RJR QUAD

8/37

PIRANHA/T

8

KEVIN THORNTON

JK ULT PUG

RADCOVIC

BSP

PROSLOT

PS 38

8-45

BSP

1/32 SPORTS

POS

NAME

BODY

CHASSIS

MOTOR S-U

MAGNETS

ARMATURE

GEARS

TYRES

1

PAUL HARWOOD

MARCOS LM600

202C BSP

HCD P/S

SMQ

PS 42

8.45

BSP

2

BRIAN SAUNDERS

202C

PS

PS

PS

BSP

3

ANDREW AYNSLEY

JK AM GTP

JK ABS

RJR

RJR

RJR

7.36

PIRANHA

4

RALPH PARKER

JK AM GTP

202B

PS PARKER

PS

PS

9.45

INGRAM

5

GRAHAM WOODWARD

BETTA EMCA

202C WOODY

PS

SMQ

PS 44 HEMI

8.47

BSP

6

GEORGE KIMBER

7

PAUL JOBLING

8

JOHN BROWN

JK AM GTP

JK ABS

RJR

RJR

RJR

7/37

BSP

DRAG TECH. MODIFIED SCALEX

1

VANESSA PARKER

34 FORD

MINI SCALEX

CHEETAH

9-36

SCX /RS HUB

2

ANDY BROWN

ALFA NINCO

NINCO

CHEETAH

9-31

SCALEX F1

PARMA EDGE

1

BEN WOODWARD

57 CHEVY

EDGE

PARMA

YES

KELLY 35

COX 9-29

PRO TRACK

2

SANDY PARKER

PONTIAC

EDGE

PARKER S16D

S16D

TRINITY

COX 10-29

ALPHA M RED

PRO-STOCK

1

LES BAILEY

CAMARO

CHAMPION

PS G12

PS

PS

8-39

BAILEY

2

BEN WOODWARD

CHEVY VAN

CHAMPION

ISRA MURA

9-38

PRO TRACK

FUNNY CAR

1

LES BAILEY

JK PONTIAC

JK COMBI

RJR

MAXI BRUTE

RJR G20

9-49 JK

BAILEY

2

BEN WOODWARD

PONTIAC

JK COMBI

RJR

AT QUAD RJR

17/24 LONG STACK

12/46 JK

PRO TRACK

TOP FUEL

1

LES BAILEY

DCR SCALE

SCRATCH LB

PROSLOT

SINGLE

26.26

9/47

PRO TRACK

2

ANDY BROWN-SEARLE

DCR SCALE

SCRATCH ABS

PROSLOT

SINGLE

31/27

9/49

PR-TRACK

Organised Racing Education Corporate Entertainment Track Rental Tariff Riverside Slot Shop
Kids Parties Adult Race Programs Racing Results Riverside Rising Stars Upcoming Events
Concours Corner Team Building Riverside On The Road Directions Home

Copyright 1998-2002 21st Century Sites - All Rights Reserved